Faculty

Faculty

Professors Emeritus

Name Date of conferment
Kiyozo MIYATA April 1, 1934
Ginziro SHIBATA April 1, 1937
Susumu WATANABE April 1, 1942
Fukuo KAWATA April 2, 1949
Minoru BEIKA April 2, 1952
Seiji SASAKI April 2, 1958
Tadakatsu INOUE April 1, 1962
Masahiro FUJITA April 1, 1989
Nobuko NOSE April 1, 1990
Hikoji KATANO April 1, 1991
Hiromasa YAMAMOTO April 1, 1994
Hiroshi SADAMICHI April 1, 1999
Komayuki ITOU April 1, 2001
Isao NAKANO April 1, 2001
Kenichi ISHIGAKI April 1, 2003
Hideki YOSHIHARA April 1, 2005
Kazuhiro IGAWA April 1, 2007
Seiichi KATAYAMA April 1, 2007
Yasuo KONISHI April 1, 2007
Kentaro NOBEOKA May 1, 2008
Junichi GOTO April 1, 2009
Ryuzo MIYAO March 26, 2010
Kenji KOJIMA April 1, 2012
Masahiro TOMITA April 1, 2012

(As of April 1, 2012)